Top 50 Junior Tour

V2SOFT at Fieldstone Fall Classic

Fieldstone golf course is one of the top public golf courses in Southeast Michigan

Wait List registration is open

Registration
September 19, 2020 - V2SOFT at Fieldstone Fall Classic
Category: Open
Tournament Courses: Fieldstone Golf Club of Auburn Hills (Auburn Hills, MI)
Registration Deadline: Tuesday, September 15 at Midnight
  • Eligibility:
  • Boys 7-18
  • Girls 7-18
Members Non-Members
$45.00 - $75.00 $85.00 - $115.00
Cost: $45.00 - $75.00 (+$40.00 for non-members)
Late Fee: $0.00 Late Fee Applies after 9/14/2020
Notes: This is one of the top public golf courses in Southeast Michigan. Co-ed players only play 9 holes. Our Sponsor is V2SOFT. Ranked by GJGR
Tee Time Information: Shotgun start at 2:30pm
Registration Closed
Divisions
Boys 15-18 (Full)
$75.00
Round #1 9/19/2020
Fieldstone Golf Club of Auburn Hills
Gold - Par 72 - 6386 Yards (137/72.5)
Hole 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
Handicap 1 17 15 13 11 5 3 7 9 12 18 14 6 10 2 8 4 16
Par 4 3 4 4 4 5 5 3 4 3 4 5 4 3 4 5 4 4
Yardage 405 140 307 347 345 498 561 197 372 173 330 533 347 158 416 539 424 294
Hole 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Hcp 1 17 15 13 11 5 3 7 9
Par 4 3 4 4 4 5 5 3 4
Yds 405 140 307 347 345 498 561 197 372
Hole 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
Hcp 12 18 14 6 10 2 8 4 16
Par 3 4 5 4 3 4 5 4 4
Yds 173 330 533 347 158 416 539 424 294
Boys 11-14 (Full)
$75.00
Round #1 9/19/2020
Fieldstone Golf Club of Auburn Hills
Gold - Par 72 - 6386 Yards (137/72.5)
Hole 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
Handicap 1 17 15 13 11 5 3 7 9 12 18 14 6 10 2 8 4 16
Par 4 3 4 4 4 5 5 3 4 3 4 5 4 3 4 5 4 4
Yardage 405 140 307 347 345 498 561 197 372 173 330 533 347 158 416 539 424 294
Hole 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Hcp 1 17 15 13 11 5 3 7 9
Par 4 3 4 4 4 5 5 3 4
Yds 405 140 307 347 345 498 561 197 372
Hole 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
Hcp 12 18 14 6 10 2 8 4 16
Par 3 4 5 4 3 4 5 4 4
Yds 173 330 533 347 158 416 539 424 294
Girls 15-18 (Full)
$75.00
Round #1 9/19/2020
Fieldstone Golf Club of Auburn Hills
White - Par 72 - 5891 Yards (130/69.8)
Hole 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
Handicap 1 17 15 13 11 5 3 7 9 12 18 14 6 10 2 8 4 16
Par 4 3 4 4 4 5 5 3 4 3 4 5 4 3 4 5 4 4
Yardage 376 130 279 324 325 488 514 167 324 154 296 477 322 146 394 512 410 253
Hole 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Hcp 1 17 15 13 11 5 3 7 9
Par 4 3 4 4 4 5 5 3 4
Yds 376 130 279 324 325 488 514 167 324
Hole 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
Hcp 12 18 14 6 10 2 8 4 16
Par 3 4 5 4 3 4 5 4 4
Yds 154 296 477 322 146 394 512 410 253
Girls 11-14 (Full)
$75.00
Round #1 9/19/2020
Fieldstone Golf Club of Auburn Hills
Red - Par 72 - 4941 Yards (124/70.0)
Hole 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
Handicap 1 17 15 13 11 5 3 7 9 10 16 8 14 18 6 2 4 12
Par 4 3 4 4 4 5 5 3 4 3 4 5 4 3 4 5 4 4
Yardage 315 105 217 265 305 401 445 119 281 135 235 435 250 86 344 427 349 227
Hole 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Hcp 1 17 15 13 11 5 3 7 9
Par 4 3 4 4 4 5 5 3 4
Yds 315 105 217 265 305 401 445 119 281
Hole 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
Hcp 10 16 8 14 18 6 2 4 12
Par 3 4 5 4 3 4 5 4 4
Yds 135 235 435 250 86 344 427 349 227
Coed 8-10 (Full)
$45.00
Round #1 9/19/2020
Fieldstone Golf Club of Auburn Hills
Red - Par 36 - 2453 Yards (124/70.0)
Hole 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Handicap 1 17 15 13 11 5 3 7 9
Par 4 3 4 4 4 5 5 3 4
Yardage 315 105 217 265 305 401 445 119 281
Hole 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Hcp 1 17 15 13 11 5 3 7 9
Par 4 3 4 4 4 5 5 3 4
Yds 315 105 217 265 305 401 445 119 281
Hole
Hcp
Par
Yds
Participants
Boys 15-18 (26)
Shayne Beaufait Wolverine lake, MI Class of 2021
Dru Brody Clarkston, MI Class of 2022
Luke Champnella Grosse Ile, MI Class of 2022
Dominic DeLaura Washington, MI Class of 2024
Justin Dixon Northville, MI Class of 2022
Michael Fenech Macomb, MI Class of 2022
Ciaran Grabowski Oxford, MI Class of 2022
Nalin Gupta Oakland, MI Class of 2023
Connor Holas Washington , MI Class of 20201
Chris Jones Linden, MI Class of 2022
John Jones Grosse Pointe Farms, MI Class of 2022
Niko Karoutsos Grosse Pointe Woods, MI Class of 2022
Cole Kennedy Oxford, MI Class of 2022
Blake LaBaere Washington, MI Class of 2021
Marcus Lee Troy, MI Class of 2024
Vincent Levesque Detroit, MI Class of 2022
Joey Maniaci Rochester, MI Class of 2022
Adam Mohr Macomb, MI Class of 2022
Gowtham Nalluri Novi, MI Class of 2023
Tommy O'Donnell Bloomfield Hills, MI Class of 2023
Josh Padgett Novi, MI Class of 2021
Elijah Saco Brownstown, MI Class of 2022
Collin Urbas Clinton Township , MI Class of 2023
Akshay Vasudevan Canton, MI Class of 2022
Benjamin Wu Troy, MI Class of 2022
Henry Wu Troy, MI Class of 2021
Waitlisted Players by Priority
Boys 11-14 (26)
Richard Artymovich Shelby Township, MI Class of 2024
Leo Bugajewski Bloomfield Hills, MI Class of 2025
Andrew Chang Bloomfield Hills, MI Class of 2026
Matthew Filipp Rochester Hills, MI Class of 2028
Trevor Grabowski Sterling Heights, MI Class of 2023
Rocco Iacobelli Bloomfield Hills, MI Class of 2026
Alex Kwas Northville, MI Class of 2025
Kevin Lai Rochester Hills, MI Class of 2025
Daniel Lee Rochester Hills, MI Class of 2025
Justin Lombardi-Tyler Portage , MI Class of 2025
Justin Manley South Lyon, MI Class of 2025
Ryan Manley South Lyon, MI Class of 2024
Garrett Morrison Flushing, MI Class of 2025
Troy Nguyen Macomb, MI Class of 2026
Aaroosh Patil Okemos, MI Class of 2025
Kaiden Rose Clarkston, MI Class of 2024
Brendan Sesti Clarkston , MI Class of 2026
Ishaan Shah Canton , MI Class of 2025
Julian Sinishtaj Macomb , MI Class of 2027
Nicklaus Smith Oakland Township, MI Class of 2027
Creighton Studt Clarkston, MI Class of 2025
Austin Summers White Lake, MI Class of 2024
Jack Vogel Oakland Township, MI Class of 2025
Damo Watson Westland, MI Class of 2027
Troy Watson Westland, MI Class of 2024
Larrance Xing Bloomfield Hills, MI Class of 2023
Waitlisted Players by Priority
Girls 15-18 (5)
Madison Bajis Fort Gratiot, MI Class of 2022
Addie Delcamp Rochester Hills, MI Class of 2022
Janelle Grech Oxford, MI Class of 2021
Ella Mason Brownstown , MI Class of 2022
Reagan Vogel Oakland Township, MI Class of 2023
Waitlisted Players by Priority
Girls 11-14 (5)
Ananya Kumar Rochester Hills, MI Class of 2026
Abigail Saco Brownstown, MI Class of 2024
Rebecca Smith Macomb , MI Class of 2023
Hannah Wang Rochester Hills, MI Class of 2026
Ava Weeks Troy, MI Class of 2024
Waitlisted Players by Priority
Coed 8-10 (11)
Alessandro DiMambro Lake Orion, MI Class of 2031
Matthew Drake Clarkston, MI Class of 2027
Aiden Lee South Lyon, MI Class of 2028
Jack Logar South Lyon, MI Class of 2028
Luke Marshall Oakland Twp, MI Class of 2028
Robert Melendez Ann Arbor, MI Class of 2030
Dayton Reid Detroit, MI Class of 2028
Connor Ryan Pinckney, MI Class of 2028
Dane Studt Clarkston, MI Class of 2029
Alex Wang Troy, MI Class of 2028
Brandon Wen Troy, MI Class of 2028
Waitlisted Players by Priority
Information
Tournament Ranked By
GJGR
GJGR: Only divisions with a minimum of five players completing at least 18 holes from the same tees can be ranked.
Sponsor

Our tournament event sponsor is  V2SOFT

Nice giveaways provided!

THANKS  V2SOFT for SUPPORTING THE TOP 50 JUNIOR TOUR  

www.v2soft.com

Take advantage of high performance technology solutions that improve your business processes and help you achieve your goals faster. V2Soft makes it happen.

V2Soft Celebrates 20 Years of Business Excellence in 2018!

Perks For Members Only

 

2020 EXEMPTIONS!

Tournament Champion (in each division) earns an exemption to play the next tournament FREE!

Top 3 in each division earn an invitation to play at the final National Championship in Florida!

The National Championship will be at Hawks Landing in Orlando Florida, tentative date is December 20-21st.

1st place winner (when there is 5 or more players in the division) will get a FREE entry, 2nd and 3rd place receive discounted entry invitation.

Contact your Tour Director for more details at this e-mail: TourDirector@Top50jrTour.com or

our Marketing at marketing@top50jrtour.com

 


Courses
Fieldstone Golf Club of Auburn Hills
1984 Taylor Road
Auburn Hills, MI   48326
+1 (248) 370-9354

Item added to cart